Member Login:

Register now

Forgot your password?

Forgot your password?

Register now

Tip of the day

Don't understate the importance of your Removals Providers. Listen to their input and knowledge; this is what they do.
Print this page

SKILLINGS AUDITS and REPORTS Pty / Ltd Privacy Policy

 

We are committed to protecting your privacy and the privacy of our client's and customer's information. We have the following policies with regard to the use of your personal information and the personal information which may be stored in SKILLINGS AUDITS and REPORTS Pty Ltd website as a result of your upload of your data: 

  1. Your personal information stored in SKILLINGS AUDITS and REPORTS Pty Ltd website, will only used for the purposes of complying with Australian Spam Act 2003 guidelines as published by ACMA, and for enabling SKILLINGS AUDITS and REPORTS Pty Ltd to transact with you. Your personal information will not be passed on to any 3rd party. From time to time we will use your email address to send out newsletters to you containing useful information to help you get the most out of SKILLINGS AUDITS and REPORTS Pty Ltd website, however, if you do not wish to receive such emails, you are able to unsubscribe at any time.
  2. Any cookies used by this website are only used for either a) assisting in managing the customers interaction with the site – these cookies are stored using one-way encryption technology and expire 1 hour after the user’s session concludes, or b) assisting customers to enter their personal details on return visits to the website, but only when a customer freely chooses to use the “Remember Me” function – these cookies  expire 1 month after the user’s session concludes.  All cookies are stored on the user’s computer.

  3. All of your personal information, including name, addresses and contact details, stored by us are kept separate from the cookies referred to in 2.
  4. The webserver may log details of IP addresses and length of time you stay at each page in this site, and where you were referred from, however none of this is linked to any cookies used as per 2 above, nor is it linked to any personally-identifiable information about you, such as your email address.
  5. Your personal information as uploaded by you during your use of SKILLINGS AUDITS and REPORTS Pty Ltd website will not be shared with any 3rd party, unless we are obliged to do so by law. The information will be stored securely and all reasonable measures will be taken to prevent unauthorized access to the data.
  6. The data collected in 4 above is used merely for the purpose of improving our website and understanding the interests of our clients. The information will only be used by the proprietors of SKILLINGS AUDITS and REPORTS Pty Ltd website.

 

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.